Honour Board - Camperdown Football Netball Club
273
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-273,page-child,parent-pageid-125,theme-bridge,bridge-core-2.7.3,woocommerce-no-js,qode-page-transition-enabled,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,columns-4,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-25.8,qode-theme-bridge,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.6.0,vc_responsive,elementor-default,elementor-kit-29
 

Honour Board

Life Members

1933   Mrs. AITCHESON +

1933   Mrs. L. MUNRO +

           WILLIAM OWENS  +

1950   J. C. McKEAN +

1950   R. W. (Bill) ROBBINS +

1951   RAY LYNCH +

1958   LINDSEY STRATTON  +

           ROBERT P. CLARKE  +

1960   JAMES DUNNE  +

1962   BERNIE WHITE  * +

1962   RAY RICHES  *

1962   RON STEPHENS  *

1962   JOHN CLARKE  * +

1962   BRIAN McMILLAN  * +

           MAX DRISCOLL  * +

           JIM LANE  *  +

1963   ARCHIE CRONIN  +

1963   DAVID LANE  * +

1963   ALF LANE  +

1963   PAT HASSETT  +

1963   WILLIAM HILLIAM  +

1963   Mrs. BEATRICE PORTER  +

1963   JOHN WEBBER  * +

1963   BRIAN WILLIAMS  * +

           VIN DREWITT  *  +

1965   BARRY RIPPON  *

           WILLIAM WHELAN  +

1968   NORM LEE  +

1968   BOB STEPHENS  +

1968   WILLIAM HESKETH +

1968   CHARLIE MILLER  +

1970   KEN McNEILL  +

1970   Mrs. ROSE DUNNE  +

1971   STEWART LORD   

1978   PATRICK CRONIN (PADDY)  +

1979   Mrs. MAGGIE STEPHENS  +

1980   BARRY ATCHISON

1986   FRANK WHITE  +

1986   RAY RUSSELL  +

1990   PAT SINNOTT

1994   PAT MEADE

1997   TREVOR LEE

1998   CHRIS MEADE

2001   GARY O’NEIL

2001   PETER REILLY

2001   KEVIN RUSSELL

2002   KEITH STEPHENS

2003   JOHN MOLAN

2004   GARY FRYERS

2004   Mrs. KATHY HALL (nee Riches)

2005   BRIAN HINKLEY

2005   DAVID MILLS

2010   PETER STEPHENS

2011   Mrs. TRACEY BAKER (nee Fitzgerald)

2011   MATTHEW SINNOTT

2012   Mrs. SUSAN HORSPOLE

2012   PETER CONHEADY

2012   Mrs. JENNY HILLMAN

2013   CLAYTON HORSPOLE

2013   AARON SINNOTT

2013   Mrs. LEAH SINNOTT (nee Riches)

2013   BARRY JENKINS

2014   Mrs. BERNADETTE SINNOTT (nee Lee)

2014   Miss. EMMA WRIGHT

2014   Mrs. JAN RICHES (nee Wood)

2017   Mr. IAN GORDON

2018   Mrs. MARGARET STEPHENS

* PRESENTED FOR PLAYING 100 SENIOR GAMES (This Practice Ceased in 1965)

+  LIFE MEMBERS THAT HAVE ENTERED ETERNAL LIFE

100 Games – Senior Football

Len White

Bernie White

Ray Riches (143)

Brian McMillan (140)

Max Driscoll

Jim Lane

John Webber

Brian Williams

Vin Drewitt

Barry Rippon (145)

Jim Thomas (111)

Trevor Potter (111)

Stewart Lord (133)

Graeme Langsworth

Robin Hayes (102)

Peter Stephens (143)

Dennis White (118)

Alan Fenton (120)

Albert Peperkamp

Bryan McGarvie (120)

Allan White (115)

Leon Fitzgerald

Paul Brebner (113)

Pat Sinnott (187)

John Molan (113)

Bernie Sinnott (131)

Neil Stewart (151)

Graeme Fitzgerald (115)

Lyle Tune (114)

Bendall Chisholm (168)

Kevin Russell (198)

Mark Sinnott (103)

Noel Russell (130)

Chris Sinnott (105)

Peter Reilly (149)

Murray Lucas (128)

Bill Bourke (115)

Paul Meade (108)

Shane Arnold (120)

Damien Meade (181)

Alistair Sharp (108)

Matthew Fleming (100)

Dean Bone (104)

Mark Bourke (110)

Simon Baker (125)

Ashley McIntyre (106)

Daniel Mahony (132)

Stephen Sinnott (155)

Luke Sinnott (104)

James Gellie (140)

Steven Castle (111)

Adrian Murray (102)

Daniel Baker (131)

Nick Bateman (158)

Luke Clarke (196)

Jacob Mahony (149)

Mitch Danahay (157)

Edward Lucas (106)

Fraser Lucas (103)

Luke Mahony (102

Matthew Field (102)

100 Games – Open/A Grade Netball

Shirley Miller (144)

Kathy Hall (159)

Tanya Howard (119)

Kelly Stephens (129)

Chelsea Castles (139)

Jaymie Finch (116)

200 Games – Senior Football

Matthew Sinnott (276)

Brian Hinkley (276)

Aaron Sinnott (263)

Gary O’Neil (260)

Chris Meade (254)

Frank White (239)

John Clarke (236)

Ron Stephens (226)

David Lane (214)

Bernie White (205)

Barry Atchison (204)

Adam Roberts (202)

David Mills (202)

Troy Stephens (201)

Darren Cheeseman (201)

Ray Russell (200)

200 Games – Netball

Tracey Baker (380)

Leah Sinnott (261)

Emma Wright (288)

Emily O’Sullivan (206)

Premierships – Football

1938 Seniors Camperdown 11.19 (85) defeated Warrnambool 9.14 (68)

1946 Reserves Camperdown 19.12 (126) defeated Terang 5.10 (40)

1948 Reserves Camperdown 12.12 (84) defeated Mortlake 10.6 (66)

1948 Under 18s Camperdown 2.9 (21) defeated Colac 1.4 (10)

1949 Reserves Camperdown 5.9 (39) defeated Cobden 5.8 (38)

1950 Reserves Camperdown 10.13 (73) defeated Colac 10.10 (71)

1951 Seniors Camperdown 11.9 (75) defeated Cobden 6.8 (44)

1951 Reserves Camperdown 12.8 (84) defeated Colac 9.10 (64)

1957 Reserves Camperdown defeated Terang

1966 Reserves Camperdown defeated Terang

1968 Seniors Camperdown 13.3 (81) defeated Terang 9.7 (61)

1970 Seniors Camperdown 11.12 (78) defeated Mortlake 11.10 (76)

1979 Under 18s Camperdown 12.10 (82) defeated Koroit 5.9 (39)

1986 Under 18s Camperdown 11.8 (74) defeated South Warrnambool 7.13 (5)

1990 Under 19s Camperdown 9.9 (63) defeated Colac 5.6 (36)

1992 Under 18s Camperdown 9.11 (65) defeated South Warrnambool 7.6 (48)

1993 Under 18s Camperdown 20.16 (136) defeated South Warrnambool 6.6 (42)

1994 Under 18s Camperdown 7.8 (50) defeated South Warrnambool 6.5 (41)

1995 Reserves Camperdown 10.6 (660 defeated Cobden 6.7 (43)

1999 Seniors Camperdown 20.9 (129) defeated Colac 12.11 (83)

1999 Reserves Camperdown 8.9 (57) defeated Terang 6.9 (45)

2000 Seniors Camperdown 14.10 (94) defeated Koroit 7.9 (51)

2012 Reserves Camperdown 10.11 (71) defeated North Warrnambool 6.11 (47)

Premierships – Netball

1999 A Reserve Camperdown 31 defeated Warrnambool 14

2000 15 & Under Reserves Camperdown 21 defeated Warrnambool 19

2003 15 & Under Reserve Camperdown 20 defeated Terang Mortlake 16

2005 A Reserve Camperdown 31 defeated Cobden 23

2006 17 & Under Camperdown 26 defeated Terang Mortlake 17

2014 17 & Under Camperdown 42 defeated South Warrnambool 38

2016 Division Three Camperdown 27 defeated Koroit 21

2018 13 & Under Camperdown 30 defeated Cobden 27

AFL/VFL Representatives

Harold Maskell (Geelong, Carlton, Hawthorn)

Len White (Geelong)

Norm Sharp (Geelong)

Bruce Murray (Geelong, St. Kilda)

Brian Carroll (Fitzroy)

Barry Rippon (Fitzroy)

Brian Williams (Fitzroy)

Ron Hosking (Geelong)

Peter Wood (Fitzroy)

Garrey Wynd (Melbourne)

Wayne Linton (Fitzroy)

Ross Thornton (Fitzroy)

Ken Hinkley (Fitzroy and Geelong)

Paul Broderick (Fitzroy and Richmond)

Nick Hider (Collingwood)

Scott Lucas (Essendon)

Easton Wood (Western Bulldogs)

Cedric Cox (Brisbane Lions)

League Best and Fairest Award winners – Football

Maskell Medal

1968 – David Lane

1974 – Graeme Fitzgerald

1981 – Alan Woodman

1982 – Alan Woodman

1988 – Brian Hinkley

1992 – Brad Nicholls

1994 – Nick Hider

1999 – Mark Bourke

2006 – Ben Harris

2011 – Sam Chapman

 

Lew Kelly Cup

1956   –           Norm Stewart            –      votes,

1961   –           Gus Moloney            –      votes,

1967   –           Charlie Brebner        –      votes,

1983   –           Alan Fenton              –      votes,

1984   –           Lyle Tune                  –      votes,

1990   –           Brian Wain                –      votes,

1996   –           Paul Searle               – 15 votes,

1999   –           Dean Bone                – 21 votes,

2003   –           Nathan Bowman      – 17 votes,

2012   –           Marcus Powling        – 20 votes,

2013   –           Marcus Powling        – 16 votes,

 

Judd Cup

 

1965   –           Bernie Lee                 –      votes,

1970   –           Graeme Fitzgerald   – 20 votes,

1973   –           Paul Brebner             – 29 votes,

1978   –           Bernie Gavin             –      votes,

1979   –           Nigel Brown              – 26 votes,

1987   –           Wayne Draton          –      votes,

2011   –           Charlie Bradshaw    – 29 votes,

Senior Football League leading goalkickers

1950           BERNIE WHITE                    45 Goals

1951          BERNIE WHITE                    44 Goals

1952          MICK O’BEIRNE                  47 Goals

(33 Goals for Colac, 14 for C’down)

1962          GEOFF SHARP                    86 Goals

1967          GRAEME LANGSWORTH   73 Goals

1983          KEN HINKLEY                     55 Goals

1986          TERRY PHILLIPE                 96 Goals

1992          STEPHEN NICHOLS            126 Goals

1999          BRIAN HINKLEY                  78 Goals

2000          BRIAN HINKLEY                  68 Goals

2006          BRIAN HINKLEY                  68 Goals

2013          DAN CASEY                         75 Goals

2021          SAM GORDON                         50 Goals

League Best and Fairest Award winners – Netball

1992          TRACEY FITZGERALD        ‘A’ GRADE                   24 Votes

1992          SARAH TITMUS                   17 & UNDER               13 Votes

1997          EMMA WRIGHT                   15 & UNDER               Votes

1997          BERNADETTE LEE             ‘A’ RESERVE GRADE Votes

1998          SHIRLEY MILLER                ‘A’ RESERVE GRADE 31 Votes

1999          KATHY HALL                       ‘A’ RESERVE GRADE 22 Votes

2001          KATE WILSON                     17 & UNDER                  Votes

2003          LISA MOREY                       15 & UNDER               25 Votes

2004          LISA MOREY                       17 & UNDER               21 Votes

2005          JOCELYN FITZGERALD     ‘B’ GRADE                   20 Votes

2007          GENEVIEVE DARCY             13 & UNDER               31 Votes

2012          TRACEY BAKER                 ‘A’ GRADE                   22 Votes

2012          RACHEL MUNGEAN           ‘A1’ RESERVE GRADE 21 Votes

2015          JAYMIE FINCH                    ‘A’ GRADE                          Votes

2016          RACHEL MUNGEAN           DIVISION 3                  25 Votes

2018          MARY PLACE & RUBY CONHEADY  13 & UNDER      28 Votes

2018          CHELSEA BAKER               17 & UNDER      26 Votes

2019          GRACE BONE                     UNDER 14          23 Votes

2021          PIPER STEPHENS               13 & UNDER      25 Votes